Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hail

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hail. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hail with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,1062,552
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,7412,325
AlgiersAlgeria 3,7392,323
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,3362,073
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,5667,808
AzulArgentina 12,7617,930
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,2907,637
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5906,580
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,4017,085
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2737,005
AmberleyAustralia 13,3118,271
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,461908
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,386861
AimoresBrazil 10,3226,414
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,7026,029
AltamiraBrazil 10,5606,562
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,2917,016
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,8026,713
ApodiBrazil 9,2745,763
AracajuBrazil 9,4855,894
AracuaiBrazil 10,2786,387
AragarcasBrazil 11,1976,958
AraxaBrazil 10,8726,756
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,3535,812
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,3597,058
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,3247,037
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3655,819
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,3165,168
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,1764,459
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,0946,273
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,3526,433
AbecheChad 2,6441,643
AntofagastaChile 13,2778,250
AricaChile 13,0658,119
AltaiChina 4,5702,840
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,8277,971
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,7587,928
AraucaColombia 11,8127,340
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,0636,875
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,9716,818
AzuaDominican Republic 11,1336,918
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,212753
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 941585
AswanEgypt 976606
AsyutEgypt 1,061659
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,0788,127
AsmaraEritrea 1,391864
AssabEritrea 1,6101,001
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,0841,295
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,3812,101
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 18,04411,213
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,1665,075
AccraGhana 5,0493,138
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,0711,287
AthensGreece 2,0441,270
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,0271,260
AasiaatGreenland 7,3534,569
AmmassalikGreenland 6,7574,199
AputiteqGreenland 6,5244,054
AkureyriIceland 5,8713,648
AgraIndia 3,5732,220
AhmedabadIndia 3,1381,950
AkolaIndia 3,6492,268
AllahabadIndia 3,9712,467
AmritsarIndia 3,2242,004
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,8476,119
AbadanIran 709440
ArakIran 1,058658
AlbengaItaly 3,5092,181
AlgheroItaly 3,3812,101
AmendolaItaly 2,8311,759
AnconaItaly 3,0931,922
ArezzoItaly 3,2081,993
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,4203,368
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,3583,329
AbashiriJapan 8,8385,492
AburatsuJapan 8,4235,234
AikawaJapan 8,6895,400
AjiroJapan 8,9055,534
AkitaJapan 8,7515,438
AkuneJapan 8,2985,156
AomoriJapan 8,7475,435
AsahikawaJapan 8,7175,417
AsosanJapan 8,3355,180
AmmanJordan 745463
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,6012,238
AinaziLatvia 3,6372,260
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,7322,940
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,8032,985
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,1873,223
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,5072,801
AtarMauritania 5,5773,466
AgalegaMauritius 4,5092,802
AcapulcoMexico 13,5768,437
AayanbulagMongolia 5,3033,295
AltaiMongolia 5,1603,206
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,6613,518
AgadirMorocco 4,9593,082
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,0762,533
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,0349,342
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,3659,548
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,5989,693
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,5399,656
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,2339,466
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,3059,511
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,5249,647
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,5219,645
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,5219,645
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,5219,645
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,5219,645
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,5219,645
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,8687,996
AgadezNiger 3,6522,270
AsuncionParaguay 12,1357,541
ArequipaPeru 13,1008,141
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,1125,041
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 19,15411,902
AradRomania 2,7411,703
AjanRussia 7,8634,886
AldanRussia 7,0654,390
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,5821,605
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,5532,830
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,3505,189
AnadyrRussia 9,0685,635
ArkhangelskRussia 4,1132,556
ArmavirRussia 1,9431,207
AstrakhanRussia 2,1581,341
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,22710,084
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,7912,977
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,2052,613
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,0822,537
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,2382,634
Abu HamedSudan 1,234767
Abu Na’AmaSudan 1,8241,133
AqiqSudan 1,094680
ArbaatSudan 982610
AromaSudan 1,421883
AtbaraSudan 1,351839
Abu KamalSyria 771479
AleppoSyria 1,054655
AranyaprathetThailand 6,4484,007
AtakpameTogo 4,8102,989
AdanaTurkey 1,213754
AfyonTurkey 1,6251,009
AnkaraTurkey 1,605997
AntalyaTurkey 1,465910
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,9161,191
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,7532,953
AberporthUk 4,6932,916
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,6682,901
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,0011,243
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,2151,376
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,335830
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,318819
ArtigasUruguay 12,2417,607
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,4307,103
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,9566,808
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,6067,212
Abilene, TxUsa 12,2017,582
Ada, MnUsa 10,7536,682
Adrian, MiUsa 10,4916,519
Aiken, ScUsa 10,9676,815
Akron, OhUsa 10,4166,473
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,0417,482
Albany, GaUsa 11,2546,993
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,7986,089
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,8756,758
Albion, NeUsa 11,2506,991
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,3067,647
Aledo, IlUsa 10,9746,819
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,0696,879
Algona, IaUsa 10,9636,812
Alice, TxUsa 12,4957,765
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,0476,244
Alliance, NeUsa 11,4667,125
Alma, MiUsa 10,4726,507
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,2306,357
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,6027,831
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,0527,489
Amherst, MaUsa 9,7956,087
Amite, LaUsa 11,7927,328
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,0986,275
Anderson, InUsa 10,7666,690
Anderson, ScUsa 10,9606,811
Angelica, NyUsa 10,1216,289
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,4916,519
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,8136,719
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,4987,145
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,4807,134
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,8976,772
Ashland, WiUsa 10,4706,506
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,6967,268
Atchison, KsUsa 11,3207,035
Athens, GaUsa 11,0606,873
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,1576,933
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,0706,258
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,9226,165
Auburn, NeUsa 11,3287,039
Augusta, GaUsa 11,0116,842
Augusta, MtUsa 11,3207,034
Aurora, IlUsa 10,7246,664
Austin, TxUsa 12,2767,628
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,6721,661
AndizanUzbekistan 3,1531,959
AcariguaVenezuela 11,5277,163
AdenYemen 1,6681,037


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -