Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hail

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hail. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hail with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,6021,617
BustAfghanistan 2,2311,386
BatnaAlgeria 3,4552,147
BecharAlgeria 4,2512,642
BejaiaAlgeria 3,5772,223
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,2602,648
BiskraAlgeria 3,5002,175
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,4342,134
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,2768,250
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,1338,161
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,1498,171
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,4667,746
ByrdAntarctica 14,1138,770
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,0198,090
BarilocheArgentina 13,8248,591
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,5727,812
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,7687,934
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,3428,291
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0286,231
BrestBelarus 3,1201,939
BrusselsBelgium 4,0632,525
Belize CityBelize 12,6637,869
BeninBenin 4,7692,963
BohiconBenin 4,7472,950
BermudaBermuda 9,7816,078
BageBrazil 12,0647,497
BambuiBrazil 10,8056,714
BarbacenaBrazil 10,6626,626
BarbalhaBrazil 9,5085,909
BarcelosBrazil 11,5017,147
BarraBrazil 10,0816,264
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,9956,211
BarreirasBrazil 10,3126,408
BelémBrazil 10,1026,277
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,6116,594
BelterraBrazil 10,8026,712
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,0696,257
Bom JesusBrazil 11,6247,223
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,2186,350
BrasiliaBrazil 10,7786,698
BrevesBrazil 10,3136,408
BurgasBulgaria 2,1061,308
BurundiBurundi 3,6782,285
BatouriCameroon 3,8692,404
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,2595,753
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,3067,026
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,1695,697
Banff, AbCanada 10,9846,826
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,8516,121
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,0935,029
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,0076,840
Bissett, MbCanada 10,3366,423
Blue River, BcCanada 10,9686,815
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,8026,091
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,9766,821
Brandon, MbCanada 10,6126,594
Broadview, SkCanada 10,6696,630
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,8234,861
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,2356,981
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,2235,110
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,8326,731
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,0485,623
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,5582,211
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,7571,713
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,9278,655
BeijingChina 6,8344,247
BarranquillaColombia 11,9597,432
Benito SalasColombia 12,4827,756
BogotáColombia 12,2727,626
BrnoCzech Republic 3,2202,001
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,1711,970
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8052,365
BaniDominican Republic 11,1066,901
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,1786,946
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,0156,845
BahariyaEgypt 1,264785
Beni SuefEgypt 1,055656
BiarritzFrance 4,2412,635
BordeauxFrance 4,2052,613
BrestFrance 4,5722,841
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,16111,286
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,16011,285
BitamGabon 4,2832,662
BanjulGambia 6,2173,863
BerlinGermany 3,6362,260
BrockenGermany 3,7402,324
BokeGuinea 6,1623,829
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,1923,848
BudapestHungary 2,9711,846
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,9551,837
BangaloreIndia 4,0552,520
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,6232,251
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,5332,817
BikanerIndia 3,0981,925
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,6155,354
BabolsarIran 1,448900
Bandar AbbasIran 1,445898
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,321821
Bandar LengehIran 1,300808
BirjandIran 1,7781,105
BushehrIran 904562
BaghdadIraq 679422
BasraIraq 679422
BelmulletIreland 5,1043,172
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,9363,068
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,7321,698
BergamoItaly 3,4632,152
BolognaItaly 3,2962,048
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,3892,106
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,7311,697
BrindisiItaly 2,6191,627
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,1493,199
BouakeIvory Coast 5,3833,345
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,6062,241
BeirutLebanon 921572
BenghaziLibya 2,1291,323
BirzaiLithuania 3,4632,152
BitolaMacedonia 2,3911,486
BlantyreMalawi 4,8593,019
BvumbweMalawi 4,8833,034
BintuluMalaysia 8,0024,972
BamakoMali 5,4143,364
Bko-SMali 5,4123,363
BougounMali 5,4233,370
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,2803,281
BaitagMongolia 4,7912,977
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,0653,147
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,9023,668
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,4594,013
BayandelgerMongolia 6,4033,979
BayankhongorMongolia 5,4993,417
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,3563,950
BulganMongolia 5,7183,553
BhamawMyanmar 5,5153,427
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,0489,351
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,3249,522
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,0789,370
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,4279,587
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,5559,666
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,6837,881
BilmaNiger 3,0981,925
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,0712,530
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,3823,345
BergenNorway 4,5642,836
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,5622,835
BjornoyaNorway 5,3853,346
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,7902,976
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,6932,917
BadinPakistan 2,7271,694
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,0751,911
BalakotPakistan 3,0971,924
BarkhanPakistan 2,7351,700
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,5117,774
BascoPhilippines 8,0505,003
BialystokPoland 3,2302,007
BejaPortugal 4,7252,936
BragancaPortugal 4,6402,883
BistritaRomania 2,6481,646
BucharestRomania 2,3481,459
BajkitRussia 5,4973,416
BarabinskRussia 4,2572,645
BarnaulRussia 4,4582,770
BerezovoRussia 4,3802,721
BiserRussia 3,6932,295
BlagovescenskRussia 7,4044,601
BogdarinRussia 6,4003,977
BogucanyRussia 5,4553,390
BomnakRussia 7,3674,578
BorRussia 5,1813,220
BorzjaRussia 6,6404,126
BratskRussia 5,6633,519
BelgradeSerbia 2,6931,673
BoSierra Leone 6,0163,738
BontheSierra Leone 6,1093,796
BratislavaSlovakia 3,1251,942
BerberaSomalia 1,9311,200
BusanSouth Korea 8,0675,013
BadajozSpain 4,6342,880
BarcelonaSpain 3,9062,427
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,3902,728
BabanusaSudan 2,3121,437
BaselSwitzerland 3,6972,298
BernSwitzerland 3,6742,283
BangkokThailand 6,2553,887
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,2503,884
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,9483,696
BizerteTunisia 3,1701,970
BalikesirTurkey 1,8531,151
BursaTurkey 1,8271,135
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,2131,375
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,9453,073
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,8823,034
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,8833,034
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,5212,810
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,4662,775
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,3542,706
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,7317,911
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,2777,629
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,2316,358
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,9325,551
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,9335,551
Batesville, MsUsa 11,4937,142
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,8577,368
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,5087,151
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,6286,604
Bedford, MaUsa 9,6616,003
Beeville, TxUsa 12,4457,733
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,9446,801
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,5357,790
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,9676,194
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,5985,965
Bettles, AkUsa 9,4555,876
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,8186,101
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,4456,491
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,3277,039
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,9766,199
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,3197,034
Bishop, CaUsa 12,5077,772
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,9366,796
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,6226,600
Blackville, ScUsa 10,9636,813
Blaine, WaUsa 11,3697,065
Blakely, GaUsa 11,3997,084
Block Island, RiUsa 9,8816,140
Boerne, TxUsa 12,3817,694
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,7977,331
Booneville, MsUsa 11,3507,053
Boonton, NjUsa 9,9626,190
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,6395,990
Bowler, WiUsa 10,5346,546
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,0026,837
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,1416,923
Brenham, TxUsa 12,2107,587
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,8596,126
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,4947,143
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,8106,718
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,0316,233
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,7506,680
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,4377,107
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,6567,243
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,6407,854
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,2546,993
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,7767,939
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,4816,513
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,5206,537
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,0996,275
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,8827,383
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,6776,635
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,9996,835
Burlington, VtUsa 9,6425,992
Burns, OregonUsa 11,8707,376
BajsunUzbekistan 2,6471,645
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,0686,877
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,5057,149
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,4713,400
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,4853,409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -