Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hail

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hail. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hail with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,3451,457
ChlefAlgeria 3,9062,427
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,4342,134
CeresArgentina 12,7147,900
ChamicalArgentina 13,1278,157
ChepesArgentina 13,1878,194
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,6038,453
ConcordiaArgentina 12,4117,712
CórdobaArgentina 12,9708,059
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,9698,059
CorrientesArgentina 12,3297,662
CairnsAustralia 12,2157,591
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,2288,220
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6576,001
CedunaAustralia 11,7597,307
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,6627,868
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,8797,382
Cobar MoAustralia 12,8087,959
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,8327,353
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,4358,348
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,4097,090
ChittagongBangladesh 5,0513,139
CharnocksBarbados 10,4136,471
CotonouBenin 4,7692,963
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,3976,461
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,5936,583
CabroboBrazil 9,5755,950
CaceresBrazil 11,7317,290
CaetiteBrazil 10,1836,328
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,1735,700
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,6397,233
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,5927,204
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,9046,776
Campos SalesBrazil 9,5975,964
CanavieirasBrazil 9,9226,165
CaparaoBrazil 10,4506,494
CapinopolisBrazil 11,0776,883
CaratingaBrazil 10,4396,487
CaravelasBrazil 10,0616,252
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,3136,408
CarolinaBrazil 10,3056,404
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,4087,089
CataguasesBrazil 10,5716,569
CatalaoBrazil 10,8996,773
CatanduvaBrazil 11,1396,922
CaxiasBrazil 9,7756,074
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,7157,280
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,0435,620
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,6316,606
ChapecoBrazil 11,7527,303
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,4327,104
CipoBrazil 9,6345,987
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,5306,543
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,5186,536
CordeiroBrazil 10,5746,571
CorrentinaBrazil 10,3586,436
CorumbaBrazil 11,8527,365
CoximBrazil 11,5647,186
CrateusBrazil 9,5285,921
CuiabaBrazil 11,5557,181
CuritibaBrazil 11,3707,066
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,9546,807
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,9405,555
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,3067,026
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,7684,827
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,8904,903
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,4065,224
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,0995,654
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,2556,994
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,1526,930
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,1175,044
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,2326,980
Chapais, QcCanada 9,3925,836
Charlo, NbCanada 8,9895,586
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,8785,517
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,8765,515
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,2677,001
Chatham, NbCanada 8,9905,586
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,0865,646
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,3385,803
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,5435,309
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,5945,962
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,1275,671
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,8454,875
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,5186,536
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,8456,118
Comox, BcCanada 11,3267,038
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,4015,842
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,7645,446
Coronation, AbCanada 10,7886,704
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,1556,932
ChicoChile 13,9338,658
ChillanChile 13,8138,584
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,9078,642
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,4028,328
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,0348,721
Curico-General FreireChile 13,7058,516
ChangchunChina 7,4454,627
ChangduChina 5,3333,314
ChangshaChina 6,8784,274
ChengduChina 5,9813,717
ChongqingChina 6,2523,885
Camilo DazaColombia 11,9297,413
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,0911,921
CamagueyCuba 11,5517,178
CasablancaCuba 11,7847,322
ChebCzech Republic 3,5292,193
CopenhagenDenmark 3,9042,426
CabreraDominican Republic 10,9836,825
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,0996,897
CotuiDominican Republic 11,0356,857
CanarEcuador 13,1438,167
CairoEgypt 1,046650
CaenFrance 4,3162,682
ChateaurouxFrance 4,0832,537
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,1626,315
CocobeachGabon 4,5182,807
CologneGermany 3,9082,428
ChiosGreece 1,8851,171
CorfuGreece 2,4181,502
ConakryGuinea 6,1123,798
CatacamasHonduras 12,6647,869
CholutecaHonduras 12,8778,002
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,3012,673
CherrapunjiIndia 4,9533,078
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,9533,078
ChahbaharIran 1,8951,178
ClaremorrisIreland 5,0253,123
ClonesIreland 4,9283,062
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,0053,110
CorkIreland 4,9443,072
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,9433,071
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,2792,038
CameriItaly 3,5302,194
CampobassoItaly 2,9121,810
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,2442,016
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,2382,012
Cape FrascaItaly 3,3422,077
Cape MeleItaly 3,5022,176
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,7971,738
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,7231,692
CerviaItaly 3,2111,995
CiampinoItaly 3,0811,915
Cimone MountainItaly 3,3242,066
Cisa PassItaly 3,3932,108
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,1481,956
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,3402,075
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,6941,674
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,6111,623
ChibaJapan 8,9585,567
ChichibuJapan 8,8565,503
ChichijimaJapan 9,5805,953
ChoshiJapan 9,0115,600
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 924574
ChilekaMalawi 4,8593,019
ChitedzeMalawi 4,6972,919
ChitipaMalawi 4,2382,633
ChihuahuaMexico 12,8918,011
ComitanMexico 13,0578,114
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,5677,188
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,5324,059
ChoirMongolia 6,0763,776
CasablancaMorocco 4,7342,942
ChindeMozambique 5,1573,205
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,5293,436
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,3219,521
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,5849,684
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,1259,399
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,3079,512
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,3069,511
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,3019,508
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,3309,526
CondegaNicaragua 12,8117,961
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,7193,554
ChejuNorth Korea 7,9184,920
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,8474,876
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,9354,931
ChhorPakistan 2,7941,736
ChitralPakistan 2,9811,853
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,8657,373
ConcepcionParaguay 12,0377,480
CajamarcaPeru 13,3448,292
ChachapoyasPeru 13,2358,224
ChiclayoPeru 13,4578,362
ChimbotePeru 13,4508,358
CuzcoPeru 13,0128,086
CzestochowaPoland 3,2161,998
CoimbraPortugal 4,7712,965
CalafatRomania 2,4841,544
CeahlauRomania 2,5701,597
ClujRomania 2,6651,656
ConstantaRomania 2,1931,363
CraiovaRomania 2,4541,525
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,3853,968
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,0153,116
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,4484,628
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,7805,456
Cape UelenRussia 9,2595,754
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,3075,162
CaraRussia 6,6734,147
Cerdyn’Russia 3,8232,376
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,1615,071
ChitaRussia 6,4003,977
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,4103,983
CokurdahRussia 7,7034,787
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,0714,394
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,2594,511
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,6364,745
CaceresSpain 4,5942,854
CadizSpain 4,5902,852
Ciudad RealSpain 4,3832,724
CordobaSpain 4,4602,771
ColomboSri Lanka 4,6232,873
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,3073,919
ChanthaburiThailand 6,4584,013
Chiang MaiThailand 5,8833,656
Chiang RaiThailand 5,9273,683
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,3133,923
ChumphonThailand 6,2723,898
CanakkaleTurkey 1,9881,235
CorumTurkey 1,577980
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,3951,488
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,5241,568
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,5912,853
CernovcyUkraine 2,6901,672
ChernigovUkraine 2,8041,743
CarrascoUruguay 12,3677,685
ColoniaUruguay 12,5057,771
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,6446,614
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,1986,958
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,1996,338
Camden, ScUsa 10,8976,772
Canton, NyUsa 9,7236,042
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,1126,905
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,4236,477
Caribou, MeUsa 9,1625,693
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,0536,869
Casper, WyUsa 11,5357,168
Centralia, WaUsa 11,5897,201
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,2446,366
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,6146,596
Charles City, IaUsa 10,9126,781
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,9066,777
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,9096,779
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,6166,597
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,8046,714
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,4256,478
Chaska, MnUsa 10,7886,704
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,1036,900
Chazy, NyUsa 9,5985,964
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,6285,983
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,7696,692
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,7167,280
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,6387,232
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,7276,666
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,7196,661
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,3217,657
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,4456,491
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,5647,186
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,7596,686
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,7426,675
Circleville, OhUsa 10,6096,593
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,1886,953
Clark, SdUsa 10,9796,822
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,5567,181
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,0646,876
Clayton, NmUsa 12,0097,463
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,4066,466
Clinton, IaUsa 10,8356,733
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,5276,541
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,5506,556
College Park, MdUsa 10,2636,378
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,8577,368
Columbia, MoUsa 11,2256,976
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,9096,779
Columbus, GaUsa 10,8186,723
Columbus, InUsa 10,8456,739
Columbus, KsUsa 11,5377,169
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,5756,572
Conception, MoUsa 11,2767,007
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,4537,117
Conway, ArUsa 11,5347,167
Conway, ScUsa 10,7576,685
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,8596,127
Corning, ArUsa 11,3907,078
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,6636,005
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,4847,758
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,0477,486
Cortland, NyUsa 9,9666,193
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,8567,368
Covington, LaUsa 11,7377,293
Covington, TnUsa 11,3307,040
Crete, NeUsa 11,2907,016
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,3097,028
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,3641,469
CimbajUzbekistan 2,3641,469
CaracasVenezuela 11,2536,993
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,0706,879
CoroVenezuela 11,4607,121
ChipataZambia 4,6722,903
ChomaZambia 5,1793,218
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,3963,353


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -