Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hail

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hail. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hail with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,2392,013
DjelfaAlgeria 3,7262,316
DavisAntarctica 11,0886,890
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,9926,831
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,5616,562
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,3944,595
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,0798,128
DhakaBangladesh 4,8803,033
D’UccleBelgium 4,0632,525
DiamantinaBrazil 10,4936,521
DiamantinoBrazil 11,5337,167
DouradosBrazil 11,7397,295
DoualaCameroon 4,2822,661
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,3105,164
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,5056,528
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,5996,587
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,4296,480
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,3465,186
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,0354,993
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,3115,786
Dryden, OnCanada 10,3126,408
DuianChina 5,3353,315
DubrovnikCroatia 2,7141,687
DjiboutiDjibouti 1,7821,107
DajabonDominican Republic 11,1436,924
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,2046,962
DabaaEgypt 1,346836
DakhlaEgypt 1,289801
DijonFrance 3,8582,397
DresdenGermany 3,5202,187
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,2973,913
DebrecenHungary 2,8251,756
DalatangiIceland 5,6593,517
DaltonganjIndia 4,2362,632
DarbhangaIndia 4,3612,710
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,2033,233
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,2123,239
DumkaIndia 4,5432,823
DwarkaIndia 2,8101,746
DezfulIran 832517
DublinIreland 4,8433,010
DecimomannuItaly 3,2902,044
DobbiacoItaly 3,3442,078
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,4103,362
Deir-AllaJordan 788490
DagorettiKenya 3,2492,019
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,3822,101
DedzaMalawi 4,7212,934
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,8013,605
DashbalbarMongolia 6,5014,040
DaweiMyanmar 6,0073,733
De BiltNetherlands 4,0762,533
De KooyNetherlands 4,1432,575
Den HelderNetherlands 4,1472,577
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,6279,711
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,2679,487
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,4409,594
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,0899,377
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,1129,391
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,3812,722
DalbandinPakistan 2,2231,381
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,8511,772
DirPakistan 2,9721,847
DroshPakistan 2,9721,847
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,0925,028
DohaQatar 1,011628
DorohoiRomania 2,6331,636
Dikson IslandRussia 5,5873,472
DudinkaRussia 5,4553,390
DzardzanRussia 6,8634,265
DhahranSaudi Arabia 848527
DakarSenegal 6,2503,884
DaruSierra Leone 5,9253,682
DurbanSouth Africa 6,4944,035
DamazinSudan 1,9101,187
DongolaSudan 1,476917
DamascusSyria 824512
Damascus (Intl)Syria 825512
Deir EzzorSyria 880547
DusanbeTajikistan 2,7871,732
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 3,8332,382
DjerbaTunisia 3,0281,881
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,162722
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,8543,016
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,7572,956
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,4161,501
DonetskUkraine 2,3111,436
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,377856
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,0616,874
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,4716,507
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,0037,459
Danville, IlUsa 10,8856,764
Darlington, ScUsa 10,7876,703
Davenport, WaUsa 11,4177,095
David City, NeUsa 11,2747,006
Dayton, OhUsa 10,6626,625
Dayton, WaUsa 11,5547,180
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,4687,127
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,5587,804
Decatur, IlUsa 10,9436,800
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,5457,795
Delaware, OhUsa 10,5826,576
Delphine, InUsa 10,7466,678
Denton, MdUsa 10,1996,338
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,7737,316
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,0726,880
Deseret, UtUsa 12,1677,561
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,7176,660
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,4336,483
Dickson, TnUsa 11,1626,936
Dillon, MtUsa 11,5557,180
Dixon, IlUsa 10,8356,733
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,7327,290
Dover, DeUsa 10,1996,338
Dover, TnUsa 11,2076,964
Dublin, TxUsa 12,1447,546
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,8416,736
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,5436,551
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,1066,902
Durham, NhUsa 9,5975,964
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,7403,567


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -