Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hail

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hail. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hail with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,0871,297
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,4562,148
HuamboAngola 5,2863,285
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5486,555
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,2768,250
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,2648,242
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,2427,607
Horta, FaialAzores 6,5174,050
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,1986,337
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,9955,590
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,9795,580
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,1576,312
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,3375,180
Harrow, OnCanada 10,4226,477
Hay River, NtCanada 9,9816,202
Hope, BcCanada 11,3057,025
HaikouChina 6,9394,312
HailarChina 6,8854,279
HamiChina 4,9193,057
HetanChina 3,7182,310
HavanaCuba 11,8017,333
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,9816,824
HigueyDominican Republic 10,9426,799
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,1966,957
HelwanEgypt 1,046650
HurguadaEgypt 794493
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,2113,238
HelsinkiFinland 3,8552,396
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,8612,399
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,92811,762
HamburgGermany 3,8902,418
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,8912,418
HannoverGermany 3,8342,383
HelgolandGermany 4,0392,510
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,4812,163
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,7911,113
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,4394,623
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,4608,986
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,1848,814
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,6963,540
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,9202,436
HaifaIsrael 875544
HaboroJapan 8,6385,368
HachijojimaJapan 9,0585,629
HachinoheJapan 8,8185,480
HagiJapan 8,2975,156
HakodateJapan 8,6965,404
HamadaJapan 8,3315,177
HamamatsuJapan 8,8065,472
HikoneJapan 8,6605,382
HimejiJapan 8,5515,314
HiradoJapan 8,1845,086
HirooJapan 8,8605,505
HiroshimaJapan 8,3875,212
HitaJapan 8,3055,161
HitoyoshiJapan 8,3385,181
HunLibya 2,5271,570
HomboriMali 4,6672,900
HomalinMyanmar 5,2743,277
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,8373,627
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,3359,529
HighbankNew Zealand 15,2349,466
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,1809,433
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,9609,297
HororataNew Zealand 15,2549,479
HyderabadPakistan 2,6621,654
HuanucoPeru 13,2598,239
HelPoland 3,5382,198
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,9944,968
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,2502,641
HatangaRussia 6,1163,801
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,5562,831
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,0324,370
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,0431,891
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,2668,244
HaejuSouth Korea 7,6754,769
HyesanSouth Korea 7,7504,816
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,7882,975
HalaibSudan 781485
Halfa El GedidaSudan 1,497930
HudeibaSudan 1,365848
HaparandaSweden 4,4312,754
HarnosandSweden 4,2732,655
HamaSyria 968602
HassakahSyria 1,003623
Hua HinThailand 6,2483,882
HakkariTurkey 1,134704
Hull, EnglandUk 4,4852,787
HersonUkraine 2,2721,412
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,7431,705
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,3057,647
Hanover, NhUsa 9,5985,965
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,1066,902
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,1726,321
Hart, MiUsa 10,4516,494
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,7786,076
Hartington, NeUsa 11,1586,934
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,1966,957
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,3857,075
Hays, KsUsa 11,5707,190
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,4907,761
Hebron, NeUsa 11,4307,103
Helena, MtUsa 11,3607,060
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,0506,245
Henderson, NcUsa 10,5456,553
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,8926,769
Hermit, CoUsa 12,0357,479
Hernando, MsUsa 11,4267,100
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,3917,079
Highmore, SdUsa 11,0246,850
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,0636,253
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,0256,851
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,5506,556
Holly, CoUsa 11,8097,338
Homer, AkUsa 10,2496,369
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,8286,729
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,1066,901
Horton, KsUsa 11,3337,043
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,3857,075
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,5386,548
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,3476,430
Houma, LaUsa 11,8987,393
Houston, TexasUsa 12,1637,558
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,6776,635
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,2356,982
Huron, SdUsa 11,0446,863
HanoiVietnam 6,4724,021
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,9934,345
HarareZimbabwe 5,1803,219


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -