Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hail

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hail. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hail with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,1491,957
In SalahAlgeria 3,8582,397
InnsbruckAustria 3,4302,132
IbiriteBrazil 10,6266,603
IguatuBrazil 9,4585,877
IlheusBrazil 9,8866,143
ImperatrizBrazil 10,2166,348
IndaialBrazil 11,4357,106
IpameriBrazil 10,8976,771
IraiBrazil 11,8117,340
IreceBrazil 9,9676,193
ItaberabaBrazil 9,8956,149
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,1716,942
ItaitubaBrazil 10,9876,827
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,4026,464
ItaperunaBrazil 10,4876,517
ItapevaBrazil 11,2667,001
ItirucuBrazil 9,8936,148
ItuacuBrazil 10,0456,242
IvinhemaBrazil 11,6607,246
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9065,534
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,9635,570
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,3535,812
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,2105,102
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,9904,965
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,1408,165
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,17110,670
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,7678,555
ImbertDominican Republic 11,0406,860
IzobambaEcuador 12,9838,068
IsmailiaEgypt 983611
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,0118,085
IoanninaGreece 2,3541,463
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,2704,517
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,1683,833
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,4602,150
IranshahrIran 1,8721,163
IstranaItaly 3,2962,048
IidaJapan 8,7785,454
IizukaJapan 8,2705,139
IrakoJapan 8,7615,444
IriomotejimaJapan 8,0465,000
IrozakiJapan 8,9075,535
IshigakijimaJapan 8,0885,026
IshinomakiJapan 8,9085,536
IwamizawaJapan 8,7025,407
IzuharaJapan 8,1285,051
IrbidJordan 796495
IfraneMorocco 4,5042,799
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,9399,284
IlorinNigeria 4,4352,756
InchonNorth Korea 7,7724,829
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,7973,603
IslamabadPakistan 3,0661,905
IquitosPeru 12,6647,869
IloiloPhilippines 8,5615,320
IasiRomania 2,5071,558
IcaRussia 8,8655,509
IlirnejRussia 8,5735,327
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,9244,924
IrkutskRussia 5,7853,595
Ivdel’Russia 3,9472,453
IbizaSpain 3,9252,439
IspartaTurkey 1,544960
IstanbulTurkey 1,8901,175
IzmirTurkey 1,8181,130
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,8101,746
IzmailUkraine 2,2891,422
Imperial, NeUsa 11,5297,164
Independence, KsUsa 11,5927,203
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,7286,045
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,8036,713
Indianola, IaUsa 11,1366,920
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,4516,495
Inverness, FlUsa 11,3357,043
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,9666,814
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,3996,462
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,9946,210
IsokaZambia 4,2982,671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -