Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hail

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hail. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hail with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,7371,701
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,8351,761
JuninArgentina 12,7837,943
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,3287,040
JacobinaBrazil 9,8266,106
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,2255,733
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,0695,635
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,7076,653
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,6506,618
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,6826,638
JiuquanChina 5,3363,316
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,8567,989
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,0816,886
JimaniDominican Republic 11,2356,982
JoensuuFinland 4,0082,490
JokioinenFinland 3,9482,453
JyvskylFinland 4,0542,519
JakobshavnGreenland 7,2714,519
JulianehbGreenland 7,2484,504
JagdalpurIndia 4,2022,611
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,9224,923
JerusalemIsrael 794493
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,8137,962
JosNigeria 3,9562,458
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,7363,565
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,7283,560
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,6231,630
JhelumPakistan 3,1191,938
JiwaniPakistan 2,0171,253
JuliacaPeru 12,9238,030
JakutskRussia 7,2284,491
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,1001,305
JenisejskRussia 5,1643,209
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,9505,561
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,5805,331
JamestownSaint Helena 7,0344,371
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,184736
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,1403,815
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,5672,838
JubaSudan 2,7381,701
JokkmokkSweden 4,5962,856
JönköpingSweden 3,9932,481
Jonkoping ASweden 3,9942,482
JendoubaTunisia 3,2432,016
JerbaTunisia 3,0321,884
JerseyUk 4,4382,758
JaltaUkraine 2,0031,245
Jackson, MsUsa 11,6357,230
Jackson, TnUsa 11,2887,015
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,2046,962
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,0016,836
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,2996,400
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,4596,499


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -