Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hail

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hail. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hail with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,7231,692
KandaharAfghanistan 2,3701,473
KhostAfghanistan 2,7731,723
KunduzAfghanistan 2,7441,705
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,2388,226
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6496,617
KlagenfurtAustria 3,2011,989
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,530951
KandiBenin 4,4352,756
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,1436,924
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,8366,112
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,8396,114
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,2016,960
Kenora, OnCanada 10,3886,455
Kingston, OnCanada 9,8776,137
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,2175,728
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,2415,743
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,5245,297
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,6185,977
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,4262,129
KashiChina 3,4172,123
KunmingChina 6,0223,742
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5322,817
KhargaEgypt 1,136706
KosseirEgypt 757471
KajaaniFinland 4,2092,616
KuopioFinland 4,0662,526
KuusamoFinland 4,3632,711
KarlsruheGermany 3,7142,308
KasselGermany 3,7772,347
KonstanzGermany 3,5952,234
KumasiGhana 5,1153,178
KalamataGreece 2,1301,323
KerkiraGreece 2,4181,502
Kythira IslandGreece 2,0131,251
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,3164,546
Kap TobinGreenland 6,1663,832
KankanGuinea 5,6503,511
KindiaGuinea 6,0153,738
KissidougouGuinea 5,7763,589
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,2888,879
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,2254,490
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,2264,490
KeszthelyHungary 3,0241,879
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,8153,614
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,7012,921
KotaIndia 3,4002,113
KozhikodeIndia 3,9832,475
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,7376,051
KermanIran 1,513940
KermanshahIran 918571
Khoram AbadIran 909565
KilkennyIreland 4,8853,036
KingstonJamaica 11,6877,263
KagoshimaJapan 8,3495,188
KanazawaJapan 8,6305,363
KaruizawaJapan 8,7965,466
KatsuuraJapan 8,9985,592
KawaguchikoJapan 8,8555,503
KitamiesashiJapan 8,6725,389
KobeJapan 8,6035,346
KochiJapan 8,5165,292
KofuJapan 8,8305,487
KumagayaJapan 8,8725,513
KumamotoJapan 8,3075,162
KumejimaJapan 8,2445,123
KureJapan 8,4015,221
KushiroJapan 8,9005,531
KutchanJapan 8,6435,371
KyotoJapan 8,6315,363
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,1932,606
KitaleKenya 3,0331,884
Kuwait CityKuwait 638397
KufraLibya 1,8791,167
KaunasLithuania 3,3692,094
KlaipedaLithuania 3,5452,203
KybartaiLithuania 3,3842,103
KarongaMalawi 4,2512,642
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,7954,223
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,1585,070
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,8884,280
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,9174,298
KuantanMalaysia 7,0134,358
KuchingMalaysia 7,8284,865
KayesMali 5,6653,520
KeniebaMali 5,7183,553
KidalMali 4,2362,632
KitaMali 5,5353,439
KoutiaMali 5,1773,217
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,9468,045
KisinevMoldova 2,4371,514
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,8404,251
KhatgalMongolia 5,4833,407
KhovdMongolia 4,8313,002
KhujirtMongolia 5,6593,516
KhutagMongolia 5,6583,516
KenitraMorocco 4,6292,876
KalewaMyanmar 5,2653,272
KathaMyanmar 5,4333,376
KawthaungMyanmar 6,2393,877
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,3243,309
KengtungMyanmar 5,8513,636
KhamtiMyanmar 5,3183,304
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,5194,051
KathmanduNepal 4,2762,657
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,1808,811
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,4059,573
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,6779,742
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,5399,656
KarioiNew Zealand 15,5819,682
KawerauNew Zealand 15,6909,750
KopuaNew Zealand 15,6419,719
KanoNigeria 3,8582,397
KangnungNorth Korea 7,9484,939
KarasjokNorway 4,7822,971
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,6882,913
KristiansandNorway 4,2932,668
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,6562,893
KhasabOman 1,446899
KarachiPakistan 2,5341,575
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 2,5461,582
KhanpurPakistan 2,8361,762
KhuzdarPakistan 2,4481,521
KororPalau 9,9016,153
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,0471,893
KlodzkoPoland 3,3152,060
KoszalinPoland 3,6232,251
KrakowPoland 3,1231,941
KalakanRussia 6,5984,100
KaliningradRussia 3,4772,161
KamenskoeRussia 8,8675,510
KandalaksaRussia 4,4552,768
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,5762,843
KazanRussia 3,1951,985
KemRussia 4,1922,605
KerchRussia 2,0431,270
KhabarovskRussia 7,9904,965
KirenskRussia 6,0603,766
KirovRussia 3,5152,184
KljuciRussia 9,0795,642
KolpasevRussia 4,6662,900
KorfRussia 9,0195,605
KostromaRussia 3,3612,088
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,2084,479
KotlasRussia 3,7682,342
KrasnodarRussia 1,9611,219
KrasnojarskRussia 3,1111,933
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,4802,163
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,1203,182
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9523,699
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,9561,837
KurganRussia 3,6422,263
KurskRussia 2,7361,700
KyraRussia 6,3263,931
KigaliRwanda 3,5062,178
KoldaSenegal 6,0843,781
KabalaSierra Leone 5,9103,672
KosiceSlovakia 2,9391,826
KimberleySouth Africa 6,5174,050
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,8604,884
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,6342,880
KadugliSudan 2,2251,382
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 1,419882
KassalaSudan 1,449900
KhartoumSudan 1,6291,012
KostiSudan 1,8531,151
KalmarSweden 3,8092,367
KaresuandoSweden 4,7242,936
KarlstadSweden 4,1582,584
KristianstadSweden 3,8562,396
KamishliSyria 1,061659
KanchanaburiThailand 6,1403,816
Khlong YaiThailand 6,5734,085
Khon KaenThailand 6,3543,949
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,3043,918
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,3493,946
KairouanTunisia 3,1151,936
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,208750
KarsTurkey 1,455904
KastamonuTurkey 1,7021,058
KayseriTurkey 1,375855
KonyaTurkey 1,443897
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,2761,414
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,1331,326
KinlossUk 4,8483,013
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,5411,579
KievUkraine 2,7151,687
KirillovkaUkraine 2,2531,400
KirovogradUkraine 2,4751,538
KlepininoUkraine 2,1231,319
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,4221,505
Kovel’Ukraine 2,9991,864
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,3971,490
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,5626,563
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,2526,992
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,3257,037
Keene, NhUsa 9,6636,005
Kenton, OhUsa 10,5686,567
Kenton, OkUsa 11,9517,426
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,6387,232
Kimball, NeUsa 11,6187,219
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,2806,388
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,7897,326
Kinston, NcUsa 10,6166,597
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,0787,505
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,9636,813
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,4426,489
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,3205,791
KabompoZambia 4,9483,074
KabweZambia 4,8813,033
Kabwe AgrometZambia 4,8753,029
KafirondaZambia 4,6962,918
KaomaZambia 5,0473,136
KasamaZambia 4,3492,702
KasempaZambia 4,8753,030
KawambwaZambia 4,3682,714
KaroiZimbabwe 5,1023,170


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -