Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hail

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hail. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hail with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,3631,469
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,5971,614
MilianaAlgeria 3,8262,378
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,7213,555
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,7838,565
Malarg EArgentina 13,5728,434
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,6258,467
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,6107,836
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,8307,973
MendozaArgentina 13,4378,350
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,4308,345
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,3387,667
Mackay MoAustralia 12,7347,913
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,2008,824
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9736,197
MeekatharraAustralia 10,1736,322
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,9208,029
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,9368,039
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,5727,812
Mount GambierAustralia 12,5817,818
Mount IsaAustralia 11,7837,322
MuharraqBahrain 895556
MinskBelarus 3,1551,960
MogilevBelarus 3,0901,920
MaunBotswana 5,6383,503
MacapaBrazil 10,2806,388
MacauBrazil 9,1335,675
MaceioBrazil 9,2885,772
MachadoBrazil 10,8826,762
ManausBrazil 11,3277,039
MarabaBrazil 10,3696,443
MaringaBrazil 11,5257,162
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,6846,639
Monte AzulBrazil 10,2496,369
Monte SantoBrazil 9,6746,012
MonteiroBrazil 9,3235,793
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,4396,487
Morada NovaBrazil 9,3015,780
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,9006,152
MamfeCameroon 4,1982,608
MarouaCameroon 3,4432,139
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,5295,300
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,6966,025
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,0586,872
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,8796,139
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,0966,895
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,9756,820
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,3387,046
Moncton, NbCanada 8,9905,586
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,0715,637
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,5905,959
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,6145,974
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,7786,698
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,6015,966
Morden, MbCanada 10,6036,589
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,9886,207
MoundouChad 3,4212,126
MatecanaColombia 12,4147,714
MoroniComoros 4,3642,712
MosnovCzech Republic 3,1811,976
MarstalDenmark 3,9442,451
Melville HallDominica 10,4476,492
MichesDominican Republic 10,9506,804
MocaDominican Republic 11,0546,869
MoncionDominican Republic 11,1076,902
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,1216,911
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,0276,852
MilagroEcuador 13,1828,192
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,467911
MinyaEgypt 1,083673
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,3812,723
MassawaEritrea 1,344835
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,2593,268
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,9842,476
MarseilleFrance 3,7102,305
MontpellierFrance 3,8112,368
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,3876,455
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 19,42512,071
MakokouGabon 4,2952,669
MayumbaGabon 4,7882,975
MitzicGabon 4,3812,722
MkamboGabon 4,1782,596
MoandaGabon 4,4332,755
MouilaGabon 4,6332,879
MagdeburgGermany 3,7062,303
MunichGermany 3,4612,150
MünsterGermany 3,9242,438
MethoniGreece 2,1451,333
MilosGreece 1,9181,192
MitiliniGreece 1,9001,181
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,9051,184
MacentaGuinea 5,7653,583
MamouGuinea 5,9223,680
Midway IslandHawaii 12,5467,796
MiskolcHungary 2,9201,814
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 3,8032,363
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,6962,297
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,3082,055
MusulipatnamIndia 4,2372,633
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,2505,748
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,2816,389
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,5874,093
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,2907,016
MashhadIran 1,9451,209
Malin HeadIreland 4,9743,091
M. CalamitaItaly 3,2862,042
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,6891,671
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,7061,682
MilanItaly 3,4832,164
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,5312,194
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,2131,997
ManIvory Coast 5,6373,503
MaebashiJapan 8,8345,490
MaizuruJapan 8,5765,329
MakurazakiJapan 8,3405,183
MatsueJapan 8,3905,214
MatsumotoJapan 8,7545,440
MatsuyamaJapan 8,4385,244
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,6715,388
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,7496,680
MishimaJapan 8,8885,523
MitoJapan 8,9485,560
MiyakejimaJapan 8,9865,584
MiyakoJapan 8,8975,529
MiyakojimaJapan 8,1715,078
MiyakonojoJapan 8,3885,212
MiyazakiJapan 8,4075,224
MombetsuJapan 8,7565,441
MoriokaJapan 8,8335,489
MuroranJapan 8,6885,399
MurotomisakiJapan 8,5835,334
MutsuJapan 8,7575,442
Ma’AnJordan 650404
MafraqJordan 755469
MombasaKenya 3,5142,183
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,9312,443
MaseruLesotho 6,4994,039
MonroviaLiberia 5,9713,710
MisratahLibya 2,6191,628
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 4,8283,000
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,0733,152
MananjaryMadagascar 5,4643,395
MorondavaMadagascar 5,3223,307
MakhangaMalawi 4,9483,074
MangochiMalawi 4,7172,931
MwmosaMalawi 4,8933,041
MzimbaMalawi 4,4682,776
MzuzuMalawi 4,4122,742
MalaccaMalaysia 7,0024,351
MersingMalaysia 7,1454,440
MiriMalaysia 8,0364,994
MaleMaldives 4,2512,642
MenakaMali 4,2632,649
MoptiMali 4,9413,071
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,3788,313
MazatlanMexico 13,4188,338
MeridaMexico 12,5077,772
Mexico CityMexico 13,3138,273
MonterreyMexico 12,8407,979
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,4208,339
MaantyMongolia 6,0143,737
MandalgoviMongolia 5,9333,687
MatadMongolia 6,6274,118
MurenMongolia 5,4773,403
MarrakechMorocco 4,7942,979
MeknesMorocco 4,5342,817
MideltMorocco 4,4722,779
MaputoMozambique 6,0223,742
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 4,7242,935
MandalayMyanmar 5,4823,407
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,4973,416
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,1213,804
MindatMyanmar 5,2923,288
MonywaMyanmar 5,3833,345
MyeikMyanmar 6,1213,804
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,5003,418
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,9792,473
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,0729,366
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,4639,609
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,5649,672
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,9229,273
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,6899,749
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,5079,636
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,3729,552
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,3599,544
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,3629,546
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,1039,385
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,3149,516
ManaguaNicaragua 12,8908,010
MasatepeNicaragua 12,8928,011
MagariaNiger 3,7692,342
Maine SoroaNiger 3,4702,156
MaradiNiger 3,9142,433
MaiduguriNigeria 3,4542,147
MakurdiNigeria 4,1262,564
MinnaNigeria 4,1872,602
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,8544,880
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,7142,930
MajisOman 1,527949
MasirahOman 1,8981,179
Muscat  Oman 1,7161,067
MultanPakistan 2,9001,802
MurreePakistan 3,0951,923
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,6617,246
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,2797,630
MoyobambaPeru 13,1398,165
MactanPhilippines 8,7225,420
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,2235,110
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,7692,963
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,1382,571
MagadanRussia 8,3875,212
MahackalaRussia 1,7981,118
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,0323,127
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,0333,128
MarkovoRussia 8,8515,500
MinusinskRussia 4,9783,093
MogocaRussia 6,8064,229
MoscowRussia 3,1661,967
MurmanskRussia 4,6432,885
MadinahSaudi Arabia 387241
MatamSenegal 5,7913,599
MogadishuSomalia 2,8601,777
MadridSpain 4,3632,711
Madrid (b)Spain 4,3732,717
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,7002,299
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,4282,752
MelillaSpain 4,2922,667
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,1052,551
MalakalSudan 2,2601,405
MbabaneSwaziland 6,0943,787
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,6952,296
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,7653,582
Mae SariangThailand 5,8053,607
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,9253,682
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,5414,065
MalatyaTurkey 1,260783
MersinTurkey 1,229764
MuglaTurkey 1,6521,027
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,5942,855
ManstonUk 4,2802,660
MeloUruguay 12,1147,528
MercedesUruguay 12,4887,760
MontevideoUruguay 12,3847,696
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,1776,946
Madison, FlUsa 11,2596,997
Madison, InUsa 10,7836,701
Madison, NeUsa 11,2016,961
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,7056,652
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,4697,127
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,5366,547
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,2216,973
Marengo, IlUsa 10,7806,699
Marion, InUsa 10,6886,641
Marion, NcUsa 10,8186,723
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,3336,421
Marshall, TxUsa 11,8837,384
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,3336,421
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,8386,114
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,5376,548
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,1857,572
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,0716,880
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,0906,891
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,5597,183
Medford, WiUsa 10,5936,582
Mellette, SdUsa 11,0246,850
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,4087,089
Mena, ArUsa 11,6527,241
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,5487,176
Mexia, TxUsa 12,0847,509
Mexico, MoUsa 11,1986,958
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,4477,113
Midland, TxUsa 12,3807,693
Milan, MnUsa 10,8866,764
Milbank, SdUsa 10,8966,771
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,1696,941
Milford, DeUsa 10,1316,295
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,1106,904
Millen, GaUsa 11,0516,868
Millport, OhUsa 10,3836,452
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,6555,999
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,6416,613
Minden, NeUsa 11,3897,077
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,7616,687
Minonk, IlUsa 10,8716,756
Missoula, MtUsa 11,3897,078
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,6467,237
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,9106,779
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,9746,819
Monroe, NcUsa 10,7976,709
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,8866,764
Montgomery AlUsa 11,3957,081
Montrose, CoUsa 12,0777,505
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,0636,253
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,5456,553
Morganton, NcUsa 10,8186,723
Moro, OrUsa 11,7647,310
Morris, MnUsa 10,7976,709
Morrison, IlUsa 10,8496,742
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,6776,635
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,3556,435
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,0066,839
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,3946,459
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,5365,926
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,1066,902
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,1176,908
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,5316,544
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,6667,249
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,2566,995
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,7007,270
MaracayVenezuela 11,3397,046
MaturinVenezuela 10,9466,802
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,6707,252
MeridaVenezuela 11,7657,311
MagoyeZambia 5,0733,153
MansaZambia 4,5132,804
MbalaZambia 4,1962,607
MfuweZambia 4,6562,894
MisamfuZambia 4,3332,692
MonguZambia 5,1603,207
MpikaZambia 4,5212,810
Msekera AgrometZambia 4,6832,910
Mt MakuluZambia 5,0053,110
MumbwaZambia 4,9883,100
MwinilungaZambia 4,7482,950
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,4193,367


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -