Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hail

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hail. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hail with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,35510,163
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,5813,468
ParanaArgentina 12,6497,860
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,2717,625
PehuajoArgentina 12,9118,023
PergaminoArgentina 12,7317,911
PigeArgentina 13,0058,081
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,9518,048
PosadasArgentina 12,0697,500
PresidenciaArgentina 12,4647,745
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,5308,408
Punta IndioArgentina 12,4967,765
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2626,377
Port HedlandAustralia 9,8326,109
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,2803,902
ParakouBenin 4,5662,837
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,3725,824
ParacatuBrazil 10,7496,679
ParanaBrazil 10,6066,591
ParanaguaBrazil 11,3077,026
ParanaibaBrazil 11,2797,009
ParintinsBrazil 10,9786,822
ParnaibaBrazil 9,5285,921
Passo FundoBrazil 11,7827,322
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,7856,702
PaulistanaBrazil 9,7296,046
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,5155,913
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,1596,313
PeixeBrazil 10,6496,617
PetrolinaBrazil 9,7326,048
PicosBrazil 9,7076,032
PiraiBrazil 10,7456,677
PirenopolisBrazil 10,8816,761
PompeuBrazil 10,6746,633
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,8367,355
Porto De MozBrazil 10,4886,517
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,5727,191
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,9957,454
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,7547,304
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,5866,579
PosseBrazil 10,5446,552
PlevenBulgaria 2,3401,454
PlovdivBulgaria 2,2391,391
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,7794,212
Peace River, AbCanada 10,4976,523
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,6355,366
Penticton, BcCanada 11,2586,996
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,8006,090
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,9856,205
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,0606,251
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,3707,065
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,5425,308
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,2546,993
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,5446,552
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,5016,525
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8406,736
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8886,766
Princeton, BcCanada 10,5806,574
ParronChile 13,6388,475
Puerto AysenChile 14,0018,700
Puerto MonttChile 13,9888,693
Punta ArenasChile 13,9028,639
PingbianChina 6,8224,239
PeralesColombia 12,3827,694
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,5577,182
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,9138,024
PragueCzech Republic 3,4232,127
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,2446,987
PimentelDominican Republic 11,0306,854
PoloDominican Republic 11,2006,960
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,0346,857
PichilingueEcuador 13,1118,148
PortoviejoEcuador 13,2048,205
PuyoEcuador 12,9898,072
Port-SaidEgypt 1,010628
ParisFrance 4,1112,554
PerpignanFrance 3,8742,407
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,0025,594
Port-GentilGabon 4,7172,931
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,0518,731
PotsdamGermany 3,6432,264
PatrasGreece 2,2091,373
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,5454,688
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,1074,416
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,4286,480
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,2747,006
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,4647,745
PecsHungary 2,9121,810
PambanIndia 4,4182,745
PuneIndia 3,4242,128
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,0054,353
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,8124,855
PadovaItaly 3,2982,049
Paganella MountainItaly 3,3942,109
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,8901,796
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,9101,809
PantelleriaItaly 2,9711,846
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,3792,100
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,2592,025
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,1421,953
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,9871,856
PiacenzaItaly 3,4272,129
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,3252,066
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,2212,001
Ponza IslandItaly 3,0161,874
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,7821,729
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,0851,917
PrizziItaly 2,8691,783
PakseLaos 6,7064,167
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,6454,129
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,5623,456
PlaisanceMauritius 5,6013,481
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,1947,577
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,6171,626
PatheinMyanmar 5,5503,449
PutaoMyanmar 5,4473,385
PyiMyanmar 5,5123,425
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,2968,884
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,6019,695
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,5839,684
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,5849,684
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,5269,648
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,5729,677
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,5889,687
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,5307,786
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,4542,768
PohangNorth Korea 8,0585,007
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,6454,751
PadidanPakistan 2,6071,620
PanjgurPakistan 2,2091,373
ParachinarPakistan 2,7911,735
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,1781,353
PeshawarPakistan 2,9321,822
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,0117,464
PilarParaguay 12,2657,622
PiscoPeru 13,4438,354
PiuraPeru 13,4498,357
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,7017,892
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,2345,116
PoznanPoland 3,4522,145
PrzemyslPoland 2,9571,837
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,7002,921
PortalegrePortugal 4,6862,912
Porto Portugal 4,7912,977
PavelecRussia 2,9281,819
PecoraRussia 4,3202,684
PermRussia 3,5682,217
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,1855,708
PetrozavodskRussia 3,8542,395
PjatigorskRussia 1,8421,145
PoronajskRussia 8,4925,277
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,0831,294
Providenja BayRussia 9,3545,813
PskovRussia 3,5282,193
PodorSenegal 5,9133,675
PopradSlovakia 3,0201,877
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,0474,379
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,0973,789
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,8192,373
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,5502,827
Port SudanSudan 995618
ParamariboSuriname 10,3836,452
PiteňSweden 4,4362,757
PalmyraSyria 848527
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,40911,440
PhetchabunThailand 6,1943,849
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,0923,786
PhraeThailand 6,0263,745
PhuketThailand 6,3273,932
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,3053,918
Prachin BuriThailand 6,3203,927
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,2693,895
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,7246,664
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,6062,862
PoltavaUkraine 2,5311,573
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,3367,666
PradoUruguay 12,3857,696
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,2877,635
Palestine, IlUsa 10,9666,814
Pana, IlUsa 10,9986,834
Paoli, InUsa 10,8456,739
Paris, IlUsa 10,8856,764
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,6746,633
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,6927,265
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,6457,236
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,8607,370
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,6397,233
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,3287,039
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,6427,235
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,5897,202
Peoria, IlUsa 10,9286,791
Perry, OkUsa 11,7347,292
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,0876,268
Philo, OhUsa 10,5206,537
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,6947,888
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,1426,924
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,5987,207
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,6156,596
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,9906,829
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,3696,443
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,9286,169
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,6485,995
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,3907,078
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,7557,305
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,6156,596
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,8626,750
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,4107,090
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,4817,134
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,0817,507
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,9956,211
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,4817,134
Portage, WiUsa 10,6166,597
Portland, MaineUsa 9,5105,910
Portland, OregonUsa 11,7327,290
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,8106,717
Prescott, ArUsa 11,6787,257
Priest River, IdUsa 11,3327,042
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,2676,380
Princeton, InUsa 11,0466,864
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,7076,032
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,8997,394
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,5897,202
PetaukeZambia 4,7792,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -