Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hail

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hail. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hail with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,1911,361
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,599994
QubaAzerbaijan 1,6601,031
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,3965,839
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,2295,114
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,3805,829
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,9306,792
QuinteroChile 13,6728,496
QingdaoChina 7,2904,530
QiqiharChina 7,2344,496
QuitoEcuador 12,9658,056
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,9859,312
QuettaPakistan 2,4621,530
Quanah, TxUsa 12,0357,479
Quitman, GaUsa 11,3307,040
Quang TriVietnam 6,7754,210


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -