Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hail

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hail. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hail with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,7247,907
ReconquistaArgentina 12,4827,757
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,0308,097
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,7928,570
RivadaviaArgentina 12,5857,820
RosarioArgentina 12,7167,902
RichmondAustralia 13,3198,277
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,9458,044
RecifeBrazil 9,1255,670
RemansoBrazil 9,9026,153
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,4367,728
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,6926,644
Rio NegroBrazil 11,4517,116
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,1686,940
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,8416,737
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,2526,371
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,7356,671
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,7386,673
Resolute, NtCanada 8,2295,114
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,0696,878
Roberval, QcCanada 9,3245,794
RuoqiangChina 4,4512,766
Rafael NunezColombia 12,0537,490
RandersDenmark 4,0772,534
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,1906,954
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,9996,835
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,17310,672
RumipambaEcuador 13,0248,093
Ras ElnakbEgypt 717446
Ras NsranyEgypt 724450
Ras-SedrEgypt 910565
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,1636,315
RostockGermany 3,8192,373
RhodesGreece 1,6201,007
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,8043,607
ReykhólarIceland 6,0493,759
ReykjavíkIceland 6,0063,732
RamsarIran 1,338832
RashtIran 1,316818
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,8112,989
RadicofaniItaly 3,1891,982
Resia PassItaly 3,4582,149
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,1781,975
RivoltoItaly 3,2472,018
Rolle PassItaly 3,3502,081
RomeItaly 3,0931,922
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,1071,931
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,2101,995
RumoiJapan 8,6545,378
RigaLatvia 3,5582,211
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,4412,138
RodriguesMauritius 5,7443,569
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,4563,390
RabatMorocco 4,6462,887
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,6883,535
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 5,5793,467
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,4059,573
RangioraNew Zealand 15,3059,510
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,2579,481
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,5039,634
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,6759,740
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,6579,729
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,0269,337
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,5709,675
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,8339,839
RivasNicaragua 12,9008,016
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,6721,660
RebolyRussia 4,1142,556
Rostov On DonRussia 2,2011,368
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 589366
RagaSudan 2,7081,683
RashadSudan 2,0661,284
RenkSudan 1,9861,234
RumbekSudan 2,6301,635
RanongThailand 6,2423,879
Roi EtThailand 6,4584,013
RizeTurkey 1,507937
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,3381,453
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,3791,478
RomnyUkraine 2,6781,664
RovnoUkraine 2,8841,792
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,427887
RochaUruguay 12,2087,586
Racine, WiUsa 10,6536,620
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,6096,593
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,2927,017
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,2927,017
Reading, PaUsa 10,1026,277
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,3117,650
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,4147,093
Redding, CaUsa 12,2747,627
Redlands, CaUsa 12,8177,965
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,3217,656
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,7466,678
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,3946,459
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,3946,459
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,5856,578
Rochester, MnUsa 10,8076,716
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,0216,227
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,0636,875
Rockford, IlUsa 10,7696,692
Rockville, InUsa 10,8266,727
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,1016,898
Rome, GaUsa 11,1706,941
Roseau, MnUsa 10,5306,543
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,0207,469
Roswell, NmUsa 12,3737,689
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,1996,338
Rushville, IlUsa 11,0586,871


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -