Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hail

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hail. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hail with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,4691,534
ShkoderAlbania 2,5821,604
SkikdaAlgeria 3,4172,124
SaltaArgentina 12,8567,989
San AntonioArgentina 13,3168,275
San LuisArgentina 13,2238,217
San RafaelArgentina 13,4448,354
Santa RosaArgentina 13,1368,163
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,8537,987
SarmientoArgentina 13,7268,530
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,3648,305
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,3658,305
SalzburgAustria 3,3542,084
SakiAzerbaijan 1,602996
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,499931
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,590988
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,7064,167
SaveBenin 4,6582,894
Santa CruzBolivia 12,3447,670
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,7631,717
SalvadorBrazil 9,7386,051
Santa MariaBrazil 11,9617,433
SantaremBrazil 10,7666,690
SantosBrazil 11,0306,854
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,0816,886
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,7136,657
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,3735,825
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,5617,184
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,0257,473
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,8206,724
Sao LuisBrazil 9,7476,057
Sao MateusBrazil 10,1686,318
São PauloBrazil 11,0376,858
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,0246,851
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,4817,756
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,7616,066
SerrinhaBrazil 9,7076,032
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,6166,597
SobralBrazil 9,4205,854
SoureBrazil 10,0726,259
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,2076,343
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,0877,511
SurubimBrazil 9,1905,711
SadovoBulgaria 2,2261,383
SandanskiBulgaria 2,2921,424
SofiaBulgaria 2,3601,467
SiemreapCambodia 6,5954,098
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,7865,460
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,0406,860
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,1145,664
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,0126,843
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,3595,194
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,9735,576
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,6376,610
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,1736,322
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,6275,361
Scott, SkCanada 10,6836,639
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,8565,503
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,9925,588
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,4865,895
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,2885,772
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,3126,408
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,2496,369
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,5396,549
Smithers, BcCanada 10,7986,710
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,4555,254
Summerside, PeCanada 8,9145,539
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,8546,745
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,8586,747
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,6745,390
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,6363,503
SalCape Verde 6,6994,163
SantiagoChile 13,6218,464
SewellChile 13,6078,456
ShanghaiChina 7,5604,698
ShantouChina 7,4224,612
ShenyangChina 7,3714,580
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,4677,747
Simon BolivarColombia 11,8947,391
San JoseCosta Rica 12,8507,985
SibenikCroatia 2,9291,820
SplitCroatia 2,8791,789
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,7702,343
StudsgårdDenmark 4,1072,552
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,0406,860
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,0076,840
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,9756,820
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,0446,863
SamanaDominican Republic 10,9606,811
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,0626,874
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,0926,893
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,1056,901
San JuanDominican Republic 11,1496,928
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,9496,804
SanchezDominican Republic 10,9856,826
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,0656,876
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,1206,910
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,0566,871
San GabrielEcuador 12,8577,990
SalloumEgypt 1,6611,032
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,600994
SohagEgypt 1,000621
St. KatrineEgypt 763474
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,0178,089
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,0128,086
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,5472,826
StrasbourgFrance 3,7422,325
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,1566,311
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,2916,395
SukhumiGeorgia 1,7411,082
SchleswigGermany 3,9722,469
StuttgartGermany 3,6522,269
SamosGreece 1,7871,111
Skiros IslandGreece 2,0421,269
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,8871,172
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,3124,544
SiguiriGuinea 5,5843,470
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,9058,019
SzegedHungary 2,8171,751
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,0941,923
StykkisholmurIceland 6,0653,769
SagarIndia 3,7182,311
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,2302,007
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,0026,837
SemnanIran 1,423884
ShahroudIran 1,589987
ShirazIran 1,085674
ShannonIreland 4,9933,103
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,5272,192
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,8211,753
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,5481,583
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,3722,096
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,3612,088
Scuro MountainItaly 2,6801,665
SigonellaItaly 2,7331,698
SassandraIvory Coast 5,6393,504
SagaJapan 8,2535,128
SaigoJapan 8,3795,207
SakaiJapan 8,4005,220
SakataJapan 8,7725,451
SapporoJapan 8,6765,392
SaseboJapan 8,2085,101
SendaiJapan 8,8865,522
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,5095,288
ShimonosekiJapan 8,2775,143
ShinjoJapan 8,8155,478
ShionomisakiJapan 8,7075,411
ShirakawaJapan 8,8895,524
ShizuokaJapan 8,8525,501
SumotoJapan 8,5945,340
SuttsuJapan 8,6095,350
SuwaJapan 8,7755,453
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,3598,923
SavannakhetLaos 6,5344,060
SiauliaiLithuania 3,4862,166
SiluteLithuania 3,4982,174
SkopjeMacedonia 2,4281,509
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,7362,943
SalimaMalawi 4,6532,891
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,3595,194
SibuMalaysia 7,9294,927
SanMali 5,0693,150
SegouMali 5,1943,228
SikassoMali 5,2503,262
St. BrandonMauritius 5,2553,266
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,2948,261
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,7493,573
SainshandMongolia 6,2403,877
SafiMorocco 4,8963,043
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,0383,131
SittweMyanmar 5,2323,251
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,4779,618
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,4502,765
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,7933,600
SaiqOman 1,6731,040
Salalah, DhofarOman 1,7231,071
SurOman 1,8701,162
SialkotPakistan 3,1941,985
SibbiPakistan 2,5591,590
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,1477,548
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,4128,335
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,8965,528
SandomierzPoland 3,0811,915
SniezkaPoland 3,3842,103
SuwalkiPoland 3,3322,070
SzczecinPoland 3,6352,259
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,8242,997
Santa MariaPortugal 6,2533,886
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,7116,656
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,5843,470
Satu MareRomania 2,7841,730
SibiuRomania 2,5581,589
SulinaRomania 2,2291,385
SadrinskRussia 3,6232,251
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,7122,306
SalekhardRussia 4,6622,897
SaratovRussia 2,6971,676
SejmcanRussia 8,2745,142
SelagoncyRussia 6,4494,007
Simusir IslandRussia 9,1875,709
SkovorodinoRussia 7,0754,396
SmolenskRussia 3,1281,944
SociRussia 1,7951,116
SortovalaRussia 3,8902,417
SuntarRussia 6,6034,103
SurgutRussia 4,4312,754
SverdlovskRussia 3,5862,228
SyktyvkarRussia 3,8582,397
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,4746,509
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,8002,982
SeychellesSeychelles 3,8722,406
SingaporeSingapore 7,2194,486
SliacSlovakia 3,0471,893
SeoulSouth Korea 7,7964,845
SineijuSouth Korea 7,4944,657
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,5312,815
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,2782,658
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,4222,748
SevilleSpain 4,5522,829
SennarSudan 1,7671,098
ShambatSudan 1,6241,009
ShendiSudan 1,475916
StenseleSweden 4,5172,807
StockholmSweden 3,9752,470
StorlienSweden 4,5162,806
SundsvallSweden 4,2782,659
SantisSwitzerland 3,5632,214
SongeaTanzania 4,2992,672
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,4574,012
SongkhlaThailand 6,5794,088
Suphan BuriThailand 6,1793,840
Surat ThaniThailand 6,3363,938
SurinThailand 6,4934,035
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,7112,927
SokodeTogo 4,7242,936
SfaxTunisia 3,0491,895
SousseTunisia 3,0701,908
SamsunTurkey 1,6091,000
SiirtTurkey 1,157719
SivasTurkey 1,428887
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,0871,297
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,7442,948
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,0233,121
SarataUkraine 2,3151,439
SarnyUkraine 2,9311,822
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,0251,258
SumyUkraine 2,6621,654
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,393866
SaltoUruguay 12,4137,713
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,4687,748
Safford, AzUsa 12,6547,863
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,5735,949
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,4077,089
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,1266,914
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,3407,047
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,8766,759
Salem, InUsa 10,8456,739
Salem, OrUsa 11,8147,342
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,9517,427
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,3417,669
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,3897,698
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,9548,050
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,5867,821
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,7106,656
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,8317,973
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,5686,567
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,9098,022
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,8267,970
Santuck, ScUsa 10,8926,769
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,1666,317
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,0486,865
Scott City, KsUsa 11,7617,308
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,5187,157
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,8456,739
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,5117,153
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,5277,163
Sedan, KsUsa 11,5917,203
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,3557,056
Selma, AlUsa 11,4587,120
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,8616,128
Seymour, InUsa 10,8456,739
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,8616,749
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,3737,067
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,8597,369
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,1356,920
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,0476,865
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,6516,619
Southport, NcUsa 10,6866,641
Sparta, IlUsa 11,1366,920
Spencer, WvUsa 10,5306,544
Spickard, MoUsa 11,1866,951
Spokane, WaUsa 11,4057,087
Spooner, WiUsa 10,6146,596
Springfield, IlUsa 10,9946,832
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,4277,101
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,1356,298
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,7456,677
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,1256,913
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,4266,479
Stamford, CtUsa 9,9286,169
State College, PaUsa 10,1976,337
State University, MsUsa 11,5117,153
State University, NmUsa 12,6167,840
Staunton, VaUsa 10,4656,503
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,7867,324
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,1136,906
Stockton, CaUsa 12,5287,785
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,0556,870
Storrs, CtUsa 9,7576,063
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,6527,241
Summerville, ScUsa 10,9116,780
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,6357,230
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,2546,993
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,2406,985
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,9236,166
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,6831,667
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,9277,412
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,4517,116
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,0286,853
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,2283,248
SocotraYemen 2,0821,294
SenangaZambia 5,2433,258
SerenjeZambia 4,6982,920
SeshekeZambia 5,3433,320
SolweziZambia 4,7152,930


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -