Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hail

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hail. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hail with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,435892
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,402872
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,539956
YaoundeCameroon 4,1472,577
YokoCameroon 3,9492,454
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,2155,726
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7876,082
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,5806,574
YanjiChina 7,8004,847
YichangChina 6,6564,136
YinchuanChina 6,0133,737
YiningChina 3,9642,463
YariguiesColombia 12,1037,521
YamasaDominican Republic 11,0486,865
YasicaDominican Republic 11,0456,863
YazdIran 1,305811
YakushimaJapan 8,4115,227
YamagataJapan 8,8435,495
YamaguchiJapan 8,3125,165
YokkaichiJapan 8,7045,409
YokohamaJapan 8,9305,549
YonagoJapan 8,4135,228
YonagunijimaJapan 7,9754,956
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,1386,300
YeMyanmar 5,9213,679
YolaNigeria 3,6802,287
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,9734,954
YurimaguasPeru 13,0498,109
YekaterinburgRussia 3,5822,226
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,5795,331
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,0361,265
Yakima, WaUsa 11,5867,200
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,3376,423
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,4857,137
York, PaUsa 10,1966,336
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,3426,427
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,8727,999


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -