Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hail

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hail. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hail with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 1,9871,235
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,3382,074
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,6361,017
Ze DocaBrazil 9,9306,170
ZhengzhouChina 6,7494,194
ZhijiangChina 6,6104,107
ZagrebCroatia 3,0441,891
ZugspitzeGermany 3,4632,152
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,2521,400
ZahedanIran 1,8821,169
ZanjanIran 1,201746
ZacatecasMexico 13,2348,224
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,3973,975
ZinderNiger 3,7182,310
ZhobPakistan 2,7121,685
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,7025,407
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,7035,408
ZamoscPoland 3,0141,873
Zielona GoraPoland 3,4822,164
ZigalovoRussia 5,8593,641
ZiganskRussia 6,8524,258
ZyryankaRussia 8,0565,006
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,1662,589
ZurichSwitzerland 3,6222,251
ZanzibarTanzania 3,7612,337
ZonguldakTurkey 1,7941,115
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,3291,448
ZitomirUkraine 2,7561,713
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,4831,543
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,5871,608
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,3487,673
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,8266,727
ZambeziZambia 4,9873,099


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -