Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hail

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hail. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hail with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,7101,684
GhazniAfghanistan 2,6341,637
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,6752,284
General PicoArgentina 13,0668,120
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,5277,785
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,2064,478
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,3518,297
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9756,199
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,9506,805
GrazAustria 3,1501,958
GancaAzerbaijan 1,524947
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,561970
GomelBelarus 2,9081,807
GrodnoBelarus 3,2422,015
GaranhunsBrazil 9,3245,794
GoianiaBrazil 10,9486,803
GoiasBrazil 10,9966,833
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,3696,443
GrajauBrazil 10,1276,293
GuairaBrazil 11,7697,313
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,3195,791
GuaratingaBrazil 10,0356,236
GarouaCameroon 3,5942,233
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,1705,077
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,8266,106
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,4047,087
Golden, BcCanada 11,0066,839
Goose, NfCanada 8,3395,182
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,1116,283
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,6366,609
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,0695,635
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,7335,427
GanzhouChina 7,1664,453
GuangzhouChina 7,1244,427
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,0176,846
GuayaquilEcuador 13,2128,210
GonderEthiopia 1,7251,072
GourdonFrance 4,0442,513
GrenobleFrance 3,7292,318
GeisenheimGermany 3,7942,358
GorlitzGermany 3,4572,148
GibraltarGibraltar 4,5062,800
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,0568,113
GeorgetownGuyana 10,6236,601
GoaIndia 3,5652,215
GuwahatiIndia 4,9163,055
GelaItaly 2,7831,729
GenoaItaly 3,4712,157
GhediItaly 3,4102,119
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,7011,679
GrazzaniseItaly 2,9341,823
GrossetoItaly 3,2362,011
GrottaglieItaly 2,6541,649
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,3092,056
GuidoniaItaly 3,0771,912
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,5583,454
GifuJapan 8,6975,404
GaoMali 4,4662,775
GuamMariana Islands 10,5646,565
GuadalajaraMexico 13,4698,370
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,3138,273
GuaymasMexico 13,1948,199
GaluutMongolia 5,4583,392
GemertNetherlands 4,0172,496
GisborneNew Zealand 15,7999,818
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,8019,819
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,4819,620
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,4499,600
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,1989,444
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,6599,731
GayaNiger 4,3442,700
GardermoenNorway 4,3072,677
GeiloNorway 4,4492,764
GdanskPoland 3,5282,193
GalatiRomania 2,3351,451
Gor’KijRussia 3,1961,986
GorznyjRussia 1,7861,110
GridinoRussia 4,2952,669
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,3841,482
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,7457,299
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,8632,401
GijonSpain 4,5692,839
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,3941,487
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 1,6371,017
GoteborgSweden 4,0792,535
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,0892,541
GothenburgSweden 4,0782,534
GunnarnSweden 4,4972,795
GenevaSwitzerland 3,7422,326
GabesTunisia 3,0931,922
GafsaTunisia 3,2161,998
GiresunTurkey 1,521945
GoztepeTurkey 1,8811,169
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,8551,152
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,6571,030
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,8192,995
GajvoronUkraine 2,5331,574
GeniceskUkraine 2,1611,343
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,4467,113
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,6335,986
Galva, IlUsa 10,9076,778
Galveston, TxUsa 12,1867,572
Geneva, NeUsa 11,3407,047
Genoa, NeUsa 11,3407,047
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,0236,850
Glenville, WvUsa 10,5256,540
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,8136,098
Golconda, NvUsa 12,0877,511
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,5886,580
Goodland, KsUsa 11,6677,250
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,4377,107
Grafton, NdUsa 10,6636,626
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,9497,425
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,3607,059
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,9887,450
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,5116,532
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,1287,536
Gravette, ArUsa 11,5567,181
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,2516,992
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,5276,542
Greenfield, InUsa 10,7666,690
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,4467,113
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,6726,632
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,0026,837
Greenville, MsUsa 11,6387,232
Greenville, OhUsa 10,7066,653
Greenville, PaUsa 10,3206,413
Greenville, TxUsa 11,9357,417
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,9156,782
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,9636,813
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,0666,877
Groton, CtUsa 9,7936,085
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,0246,229
GuanareVenezuela 11,6057,212
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,8097,338
GuiriaVenezuela 10,8186,722


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -