Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hail

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hail. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hail with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,7398,538
UaupesBrazil 11,8497,363
UbatubaBrazil 10,8926,769
UberabaBrazil 10,9736,819
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,9546,185
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,4542,768
UpernavikGreenland 7,3494,567
UummannaqGreenland 7,2724,519
UdineItaly 3,2402,013
Ustica IslandItaly 2,9201,815
UenoJapan 8,6775,392
UnzendakeJapan 8,2735,141
UrakawaJapan 8,8285,486
UshibukaJapan 8,2765,143
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,8915,525
UwajimaJapan 8,4465,249
UkmergeLithuania 3,3742,097
UtenaLithuania 3,3722,096
UlaangomMongolia 4,9043,047
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,9653,707
UlgiiMongolia 4,7322,940
UliastaiMongolia 5,2173,242
UmnugoviMongolia 4,8613,021
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,2513,884
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,1245,048
UfaRussia 3,2322,008
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,9313,686
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,0083,734
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,8525,501
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,1043,793
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,2802,660
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,1745,701
Ust-MajaRussia 7,5184,672
Ust-OlojRussia 8,3335,178
Umm BeninSudan 1,7991,118
UmeňSweden 4,3212,685
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,6114,108
Udon ThaniThailand 6,3183,926
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,0403,754
UrfaTurkey 1,105687
UsakTurkey 1,6881,049
Uman’Ukraine 2,5611,592
UzgorodUkraine 2,8831,792
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,3816,451
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,5076,529
Urbana, IlUsa 10,8856,764
Urbana, OhUsa 10,6216,600


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -