Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hail

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hail. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hail with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,7201,690
NeuquenArgentina 13,5288,406
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,8107,960
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,7929,192
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,7987,332
Nowra RanAustralia 13,3368,287
NuriootpaAustralia 12,3137,652
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,2677,001
NatitingouBenin 4,6272,875
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,6026,588
NgaoundereCameroon 3,7182,310
NkoundjaCameroon 4,0772,534
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,2525,128
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,3707,066
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,5825,333
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,9485,561
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6495,996
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,6256,603
North Bay, OnCanada 9,8956,149
N’DjamenaChad 3,2632,027
NanchangChina 7,1524,444
NanjingChina 7,2944,533
NanningChina 6,6394,126
NicosiaCyprus 1,167725
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,8652,402
NaguaDominican Republic 10,9946,832
NeybaDominican Republic 11,1876,952
NegeleEthiopia 2,4771,539
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,3689,550
NandiFiji 15,3689,550
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,0752,532
NancyFrance 3,8422,388
NantesFrance 4,3342,693
NiceFrance 3,5642,214
NeustrelitzGermany 3,7092,305
NurembergGermany 3,5722,220
NurnbergGermany 3,5752,221
NaxosGreece 1,8651,159
NanortalikGreenland 7,2174,485
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,2044,477
NordGreenland 6,4864,031
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,4394,623
NzerekoreGuinea 5,6903,536
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,8342,382
New DelhiIndia 3,4702,156
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,9101,809
NaganoJapan 8,7525,438
NagasakiJapan 8,2395,120
NagoJapan 8,3395,182
NagoyaJapan 8,7255,422
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,3315,177
NaraJapan 8,6545,378
NazeJapan 8,3985,218
NemuroJapan 8,9675,572
NiigataJapan 8,7585,443
NikkoJapan 8,8525,501
NobeokaJapan 8,3995,219
NairobiKenya 3,2482,019
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,8529,851
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,4712,157
NidaLithuania 3,5102,181
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,5962,856
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,3973,353
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,4232,748
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,5682,838
NaraMali 5,2243,246
NioroMali 5,4243,371
NemaMauritania 5,1593,206
NouakchottMauritania 5,9543,700
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,4548,982
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,7019,757
NelsonNew Zealand 15,3739,553
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,4709,613
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,5989,693
NandaimeNicaragua 12,8958,013
N’GuigmiNiger 3,3072,055
NiameyNiger 4,3832,724
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,8262,999
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,9393,069
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,8973,665
NawabshahPakistan 2,6401,641
NokkundiPakistan 2,0631,282
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,3487,673
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,2295,114
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,5242,811
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,8404,250
NikolaevRussia 2,3321,449
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,1545,067
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,4055,844
NizneangarskRussia 6,1433,817
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,4703,399
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,1282,565
NovgorodRussia 3,5422,201
NovosibirskRussia 4,4952,793
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,7012,922
No. 6Sudan 1,197744
NyalaSudan 2,4571,527
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,5104,045
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,1263,807
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,4444,004
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,0603,766
NarathiwatThailand 6,7374,186
NigdeTurkey 1,335830
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,7681,099
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,3191,441
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,5456,553
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,5456,553
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,0976,896
Natchez, MsUsa 11,7827,321
Neosho, MoUsa 11,4817,134
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,6616,003
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,9936,210
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,3206,413
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,8716,755
New London, WiUsa 10,5706,568
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,8177,343
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,8357,355
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,8766,759
New YorkUsa 9,9286,169
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,9376,175
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,9376,175
Newark, NjUsa 9,9596,189
Newberry, MiUsa 10,2926,396
Newberry, ScUsa 10,9676,815
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,6467,237
Newnan, GaUsa 11,2466,989
Newport, TnUsa 10,8856,764
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,5135,912
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,3576,436
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,2246,975
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,9997,456
North Loup, NeUsa 11,2987,021
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,4577,120
Norton, KsUsa 11,5287,164
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,4656,503
NdolaZambia 4,7212,934


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -